Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waynesboro, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waynesboro, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waynesboro, Ms with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0896,270
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1569,418
ParanaArgentina 7,7004,785
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6384,746
PehuajoArgentina 8,0585,007
PergaminoArgentina 7,9084,914
PigeArgentina 8,2175,106
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5564,696
PosadasArgentina 7,4704,642
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2024,475
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4814,649
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1895,089
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66410,977
Port HedlandAustralia 16,98210,553
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7033,544
ParakouBenin 9,6095,971
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2144,483
ParacatuBrazil 7,0774,398
ParanaBrazil 6,6134,109
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7034,787
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0194,362
ParintinsBrazil 5,1393,193
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3233,929
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7374,808
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2204,487
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7584,200
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0884,404
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3694,579
PeixeBrazil 6,5214,052
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9064,291
PicosBrazil 6,6484,131
PiraiBrazil 7,7394,809
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8194,237
PompeuBrazil 7,3754,583
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0224,364
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3903,349
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6224,736
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2583,267
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9644,949
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4053,980
PosseBrazil 6,8474,255
PlevenBulgaria 9,2595,754
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3545,813
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9539,292
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4742,159
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0512,517
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1911,983
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8471,148
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6441,022
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1651,345
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5412,200
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0521,897
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7552,333
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1331,326
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7101,684
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6062,241
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0862,539
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4081,496
ParronChile 7,6144,732
Puerto AysenChile 8,7625,445
Puerto MonttChile 8,3275,174
Punta ArenasChile 9,6145,974
PingbianChina 12,5937,826
PeralesColombia 3,3882,105
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6372,260
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4871,546
PragueCzech Republic 8,1885,088
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3261,446
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3661,470
PoloDominican Republic 2,3571,465
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2881,422
PichilingueEcuador 3,8152,371
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7822,350
PuyoEcuador 3,9042,426
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6506,618
ParisFrance 7,4844,651
PerpignanFrance 7,8024,848
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,42710,830
Port-GentilGabon 10,7796,698
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6592,274
PotsdamGermany 7,9894,964
PatrasGreece 9,4195,853
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0623,146
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5652,837
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2772,037
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2541,401
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9391,205
PecsHungary 8,6815,395
PambanIndia 15,2579,481
PuneIndia 14,1068,766
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,42410,206
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9709,924
PadovaItaly 8,2995,157
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2005,096
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8245,483
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8045,471
PantelleriaItaly 8,8015,469
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2265,112
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4475,249
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4735,265
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6285,362
PiacenzaItaly 8,1805,083
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2935,153
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3825,209
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6325,364
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8505,499
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5525,314
PrizziItaly 8,8555,503
PakseLaos 14,5459,038
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7539,789
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,44010,216
PlaisanceMauritius 16,46910,234
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6967,268
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9785,579
PatheinMyanmar 14,5789,059
PutaoMyanmar 13,3838,316
PyiMyanmar 14,3498,916
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6527,862
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6547,863
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5817,818
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,0671,285
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2876,392
PohangNorth Korea 11,4597,121
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3387,046
PadidanPakistan 13,0378,101
PanjgurPakistan 12,8667,995
ParachinarPakistan 12,3717,687
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0108,084
PeshawarPakistan 12,4007,706
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7338,534
PilarParaguay 7,3104,542
PiscoPeru 5,2653,271
PiuraPeru 4,2312,629
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3883,348
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5169,020
PoznanPoland 8,2075,100
PrzemyslPoland 8,7135,415
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1084,417
PortalegrePortugal 7,1644,452
Porto Portugal 6,9974,348
PavelecRussia 9,2585,753
PecoraRussia 8,8255,484
PermRussia 9,4995,903
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5335,302
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4155,229
PjatigorskRussia 10,2606,376
PoronajskRussia 9,6195,977
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8436,116
Providenja BayRussia 6,5634,078
PskovRussia 8,4565,255
PodorSenegal 7,5604,698
PopradSlovakia 8,6135,352
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0218,713
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9438,664
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9484,939
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4089,575
Port SudanSudan 11,9127,402
ParamariboSuriname 4,5582,833
PiteňSweden 7,6774,771
PalmyraSyria 10,7926,706
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4845,272
PhetchabunThailand 14,5229,024
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,5009,010
PhraeThailand 14,3568,921
PhuketThailand 15,5119,639
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4849,622
Prachin BuriThailand 14,7779,182
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0519,353
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7012,300
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9894,343
PoltavaUkraine 9,3715,823
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9714,953
PradoUruguay 8,1865,087
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2535,128
Palestine, IlUsa 784487
Pana, IlUsa 822511
Paoli, InUsa 824512
Paris, IlUsa 894556
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7351,078
Pascagoula, MsUsa 187116
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9411,206
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 820509
Pawhuska, OkUsa 850528
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,089677
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9741,848
Pensacola, FlUsa 241150
Peoria, IlUsa 966600
Perry, OkUsa 861535
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,514941
Philo, OhUsa 1,089677
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1551,339
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6921,052
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 374232
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7211,070
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,479919
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,230765
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6691,037
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9561,215
Pocahontas, ArUsa 481299
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3991,491
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7211,070
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,001622
Pontotoc, MsUsa 250155
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3582,087
Port Arthur, TxUsa 530329
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,599994
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3582,087
Portage, WiUsa 1,334829
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0821,294
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2482,018
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,243773
Prescott, ArUsa 434270
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9511,834
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,357843
Princeton, InUsa 673418
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8951,178
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,570976
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6892,292
PetaukeZambia 13,6798,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -