Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waynesboro, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waynesboro, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waynesboro, Ms with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9407,419
ShkoderAlbania 9,0145,602
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4095,225
SaltaArgentina 6,7974,224
San AntonioArgentina 8,4575,256
San LuisArgentina 7,6364,745
San RafaelArgentina 7,7114,791
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0475,000
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1414,438
SarmientoArgentina 8,8565,504
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4818,998
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4758,995
SalzburgAustria 8,2385,119
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7166,659
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9536,806
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8416,737
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2003,231
SaveBenin 9,6736,011
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1823,841
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8285,486
SalvadorBrazil 7,3414,562
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8074,851
SantaremBrazil 5,2643,271
SantosBrazil 7,6974,783
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4304,617
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8173,615
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8894,281
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8744,893
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6174,733
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6204,735
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0753,775
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6924,780
São PauloBrazil 7,6404,747
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4044,601
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0593,143
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0134,358
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1994,474
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4474,627
SobralBrazil 6,4874,031
SoureBrazil 5,5943,476
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7264,180
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1875,087
SurubimBrazil 7,1754,459
SadovoBulgaria 9,3675,821
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2995,778
SofiaBulgaria 9,2325,737
SiemreapCambodia 14,7889,190
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8461,769
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6401,641
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4791,541
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1342,569
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1192,560
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6181,627
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6611,654
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6561,029
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0771,912
Scott, SkCanada 2,7721,723
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7591,715
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6141,624
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1101,311
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0903,163
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0071,247
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0291,261
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2792,038
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9142,432
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1371,949
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6791,664
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5501,584
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5561,588
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9291,820
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8644,266
SalCape Verde 6,8014,226
SantiagoChile 7,5324,680
SewellChile 7,6024,724
ShanghaiChina 12,2897,636
ShantouChina 13,2778,251
ShenyangChina 11,1666,939
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2841,419
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7711,722
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5051,557
SibenikCroatia 8,6685,386
SplitCroatia 8,7185,417
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9294,927
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5614,699
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3401,454
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4861,545
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4321,511
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3271,446
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4261,508
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4281,509
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2931,425
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3821,480
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3071,434
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5341,574
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4041,494
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2981,428
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2441,395
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4371,514
San GabrielEcuador 3,6832,289
SalloumEgypt 10,1286,294
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3156,410
SohagEgypt 10,9696,816
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9776,821
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0331,263
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7916,084
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7444,812
StrasbourgFrance 7,8494,878
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9783,094
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6772,906
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2356,360
SchleswigGermany 7,6724,768
StuttgartGermany 7,9394,934
SamosGreece 9,8116,097
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5585,939
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7756,074
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6262,875
SiguiriGuinea 8,3865,211
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9151,190
SzegedHungary 8,7845,458
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5025,283
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7113,549
SagarIndia 13,6708,495
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4757,752
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9048,640
SemnanIran 11,5407,171
ShahroudIran 11,5337,167
ShirazIran 12,0637,496
ShannonIreland 6,5984,100
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1025,035
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7945,465
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0805,642
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2425,122
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3255,173
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9735,576
SigonellaItaly 8,9855,583
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0495,623
SagaJapan 11,6707,252
SaigoJapan 11,2446,987
SakaiJapan 11,3097,027
SakataJapan 10,6546,621
SapporoJapan 10,2236,352
SaseboJapan 11,7097,276
SendaiJapan 10,6516,619
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5767,193
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5757,193
ShinjoJapan 10,6426,613
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3587,058
ShirakawaJapan 10,7856,702
ShizuokaJapan 11,0746,881
SumotoJapan 11,3277,039
SuttsuJapan 10,3036,403
SuwaJapan 10,9986,834
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3734,582
SavannakhetLaos 14,4248,963
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3415,183
SiluteLithuania 8,2825,147
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1645,695
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4359,592
SalimaMalawi 13,9628,676
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,9189,270
SibuMalaysia 15,6109,700
SanMali 8,6855,397
SegouMali 8,5595,318
SikassoMali 8,7185,417
St. BrandonMauritius 16,41310,199
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8681,161
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3057,025
SainshandMongolia 11,2486,990
SafiMorocco 7,3134,545
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3634,576
SittweMyanmar 14,2158,833
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2584,510
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8494,256
SaiqOman 12,9398,040
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2938,260
SurOman 13,0868,132
SialkotPakistan 12,6387,853
SibbiPakistan 12,7497,922
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3454,565
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4713,400
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0988,760
SandomierzPoland 8,5945,341
SniezkaPoland 8,2415,121
SuwalkiPoland 8,4395,244
SzczecinPoland 8,0244,986
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1344,433
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7683,584
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7521,710
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,29310,125
Satu MareRomania 8,8535,501
SibiuRomania 9,0625,631
SulinaRomania 9,4475,870
SadrinskRussia 9,8856,143
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3915,214
SalekhardRussia 8,8655,509
SaratovRussia 9,7406,053
SejmcanRussia 8,1525,066
SelagoncyRussia 8,9115,537
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3375,802
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9416,177
SmolenskRussia 8,8535,502
SociRussia 10,1316,295
SortovalaRussia 8,2835,147
SuntarRussia 9,2775,765
SurgutRussia 9,5265,919
SverdlovskRussia 9,7326,047
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9895,586
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0231,878
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5246,540
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2349,467
SingaporeSingapore 16,0619,980
SliacSlovakia 8,5735,327
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4277,101
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2937,017
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2474,503
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4124,606
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2734,519
SevilleSpain 7,3664,577
SennarSudan 12,0847,509
ShambatSudan 11,8427,359
ShendiSudan 11,8387,356
StenseleSweden 7,5174,671
StockholmSweden 7,8724,892
StorlienSweden 7,3864,590
SundsvallSweden 7,6664,764
SantisSwitzerland 8,0294,989
SongeaTanzania 13,8818,626
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,3728,931
SongkhlaThailand 15,5419,657
Suphan BuriThailand 14,7569,170
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3609,545
SurinThailand 14,6359,095
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3495,810
SokodeTogo 9,4945,900
SfaxTunisia 8,8255,484
SousseTunisia 8,7575,442
SamsunTurkey 10,1266,293
SiirtTurkey 10,7286,667
SivasTurkey 10,2916,395
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7897,326
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8554,260
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6184,112
SarataUkraine 9,3775,827
SarnyUkraine 8,8285,486
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7336,048
SumyUkraine 9,2795,766
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6117,837
SaltoUruguay 7,7724,830
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0221,878
Safford, AzUsa 1,9691,224
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0191,255
Saint Leo, FlUsa 807502
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 761473
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,282797
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,404872
Salem, InUsa 824512
Salem, OrUsa 3,2592,025
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2651,408
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,090677
San Antonio, TexasUsa 945587
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6391,640
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0941,923
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7531,711
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9731,848
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7021,058
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8891,795
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9241,817
Santuck, ScUsa 730453
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6601,031
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 735457
Scott City, KsUsa 1,279795
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6951,053
Scottsburg, InUsa 824512
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2972,049
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2892,044
Sedan, KsUsa 870541
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3292,069
Selma, AlUsa 189117
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7411,082
Seymour, InUsa 824512
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 760472
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1051,308
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 458285
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,327825
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,455904
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,105686
Southport, NcUsa 1,049652
Sparta, IlUsa 687427
Spencer, WvUsa 1,062660
Spickard, MoUsa 1,010628
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9661,843
Spooner, WiUsa 1,557968
Springfield, IlUsa 875544
Springfield, MissouriUsa 708440
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5584,075
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,569975
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 761473
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,566973
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6691,037
State College, PaUsa 1,394866
State University, MsUsa 11169
State University, NmUsa 1,6951,054
Staunton, VaUsa 1,132703
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8521,151
Steffenville, MoUsa 929578
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9961,862
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,304810
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8411,144
Subiaco, ArUsa 571355
Summerville, ScUsa 835519
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0701,908
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 858533
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,179733
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6751,041
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6737,254
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1841,979
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4872,167
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2082,615
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3674,578
SocotraYemen 13,6728,496
SenangaZambia 13,0228,092
SerenjeZambia 13,5238,404
SeshekeZambia 13,1908,197
SolweziZambia 13,1058,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -